About Us
Education
Programs
PSAs/Publications
Used Oil Program
Materials Exchange
Litter Hotline
Recycling Info
Home
Used Oil Program
KAB STORE AFFILIATES LINKS SITE MAP
Nebraska Used Oil Collection Sites

City of Alliance/Box Butte Co.
1439 E. Kansas, Alliance
Alliance Municipal Landfill: (308) 762-2705

City of Alma/Harlan County
CHS Agri Service Center 805 Highway 183, Alma
Eli Jacobs: (308) 928-2242

Antelope County
103 Iowa Street, Clearwater
(402) 485-2413 or (402) 340-6771

City of Aurora
Aurora Cooperative, 1318 M Street
Bill Gowen: (402) 694-7724

Banner County
204 Court Street, Harrisburg
Tim Grubbs: (308) 436-4460

City of Beatrice
Beatrice Area Solid Waste Agency
3426 West Locust Road, Beatrice
Jeremy Rosenthal: (402) 223-2267

Blaine County
Custer County Hwy Department, 79849 Hwy. 2, Broken Bow
Kelly Flynn: (308) 870-0313

Boone County
Boone Co. Highway Dept., 105 W. Harrison St., Albion
Darrel Thorin: (402) 395-2675

Burt County
602 S. Logan Ave., Oakland
Peggy Smith: (402) 374-2944

Cedar County/City of Hartington
54550 East Highway 84, Hartington
Crystal Lenzen or Pat Guy: (402) 254-6353

City of Chadron and
Solid Waste Agency of Northwest Nebraska (SWANN)
Transfer Station, 1010 E. Niobrara, Chadron
Duane Rhembrandt: (308) 432-4245

Clay County
401 S. Clay, Clay Center
Matt Eggelston: (402) 762-3532

Colfax County
466 County Rd. 10, Schuyler
Nancy Marty or Mark Arps: (402) 352-3031

City of Columbus
City Transfer Station, Columbus MSW Transfer Station, 250 S. 14th Avenue, Columbus
Mike Shemek: (402) 562-4254

Custer County Recycling
79849 Hwy 2, Broken Bow
Kelly Flynn: (308) 870-0313

City of David City
174 E Street, David City
Rodney Rech or Chris Kroesing: (402) 367-3109

Dixon County
Dixon Co. Weed Control, 209 S. Clark St., Allen
Doug Smith: (402) 635-2129

Dundy County
Benkelman Rd Maintenance Shop, Hwy 6 & 34
Brandon Sanford: (308) 883-1179

City of Fairbury
Transfer Station, 71241 566th Ave, Fairbury
Mick Hynek: (402) 729-5261

Fillmore County
615 F St., Geneva
Pat Halbur: (402) 759-3611

Franklin County
Franklin County Weed Control: (308) 425-3716 or (308) 470-0589

City of Fremont
Fremont Area Transfer Station, 1200 Hamilton Rd.
Alan Cole: (402) 941-1383

City of Gering
200531 West U St., Gering
Darrell Vance: (308) 436-7568

Grand Island-Aurora Co-op
Aurora Co-op, 4155 E. Hwy 30, Grand Island
Todd Vlieger: (308) 382-3030

City of Hastings
Hastings Landfill, 725 S. Southern Hills Dr.
Jack Newlun or Janet Johnson: (402) 463-0705

City of Holdrege
Prairie Hill Landfill, 506 13th St.
Kim Parsons: (308) 995-8681

Imperial - Southwest Nebraska Solid Waste Agency
Pat Davison: (308) 882-4368

Johnson County
813 North First Street, Tecumseh
Matt Schaardt: (402) 335-3789

City of Kearney
Recycling Center, 3007 East 39th, Kearney
Shauna Petzold: (308) 233-3206

Knox County
101 Main St., Center
Kevin Barta: (402) 288-5610 or Keith Nelson: (402) 288-4321

Lexington Area Solid Waste Agency
76460 Highway 21, Lexington
Ann Eggleston or Vicky Harrington: (308) 324-3351

Loup County
Custer County Hwy Dept, 79849 Hwy 2, Broken Bow
Kelly Flynn: (308) 870-0313

Merrick County
Central City Shop, 1358 W. Highway 30, Central City
Michael Meyer: (308) 946-2164

City of Minden
Old Landfill, East Highways 6 & 34 on 35 Road, Minden
Chris Klahn: (308) 832-1820

Morrill County
716 L, Bridgeport - Weed District Yard
Bryan Hoerler: (308) 262-1570

Nemaha County
1619 27th Street, Auburn
Joyce Oakley, Clerk: (402) 274-4213

Norfolk Transfer Station
600 E. Monroe, Norfolk
Rob Mercer: (402) 844-2220

City of North Platte/Lincoln County
3320 W. Northlake Rd, North Platte
Tony Amos: (308) 535-6700, Ext. 2416

Nuckolls County
Nuckolls Co. Roads Dept., 251 S. Park, Nelson
Gary Warren: (402) 225-4121

City of Omaha
Under The Sink, 4001 S. 120th St., Omaha
Wayne Beal: (402) 444-7465 Ext. 402

City of Ord
Street Shop, 917 So. 11th Street
Paul Markowski: (308) 728-5791

Otoe County
6150 Hwy 2, Nebraska City and 240 N. 30th Rd, Syracuse
Kay Easter: (402) 873-9585 or Jon Brinkman: (402) 873-9586

Pawnee County
342 Fifth Street, Pawnee City
Heather Duryea: (402) 852-2981

Pierce County
54917 854 Rd, Pierce
Shannon Wragge, Co. Clerk: (402) 329-4225

City of Plattsmouth
444 13th Ave., Plattsmouth
Alan Aylor: (402) 296-2155

Red Willow County
108 W. Railroad Service Rd, McCook
Bill Elliott: (308) 345-4333

Saline County
320 West 16th, Crete
Bruce Filipi: (402) 821-2737

Sarpy County
14414 S. 156th St., Springfield
Scott Sueper: (402) 253-2461

City of Seward
Recycling Center, 340 S. 7th St.
Mel Aldrich: (402) 643-4000

City of Sidney
Landfill, 2232 Rd 115, Sidney
Rob Campbell: (308) 254-6071

Solid Waste Agency of Northwest Nebraska (SWANN)
Transfer Station, 1010 E. Niobrara, Chadron
Duane Rhembrandt: (308) 432-4245

City of South Sioux City
Public Works Office, 125 E. 26th Street
Joyce Wilson: (402) 494-7548

St. Paul Aurora Co-op
Aurora Co-op, 614 2nd Street
Rod Meyer: (308) 754-4431

Thayer County
1309 Rd. 6100, Hebron
George Gerdes: (402) 768-6155

City of Valentine
Recycling Center, 314 Development St.
Neil Wescott: (402) 376-4660

Wayne County
Call for an appointment.
Doug Deck: (402) 369-3532

Webster County
North Highway 281, Red Cloud
Dennis VanWey:(402)746-2890

York Area Solid Waste Agency
1214 Road 15, York
Tom Mommens: (402) 363-2690
Used Oil Collection Sites
Leadership Management Team
Ima Oil Drop
About Us | Education/Schools | Programs | PSAs/Publications | Used Oil Program | Materials Exchange
KNB Home | KNB Store | Affiliates | Links | Site Map